Clubs and Sports

ugdsb-isp-clubs-and-sports-1 ugdsb-isp-clubs-and-sports-2

• 3-D Printing Club
• 30-Hour Famine
• Aboriginal Club
• Academic Council
• Alliance Club
• Amnesty International
• Anime Club
• Anti-bullying Club
• AP (Advance Placement and Advance Problem Solving) Club
• APP (Arts Performance Project)
• Art Club
• Art Council Diversity Club
• Art-A-Thon
• Arts Club
• Arts Council
• Arts Showcase
• Astronomy Club
• Athletic Council
• Badminton
• Band Concerts and Tours
• Baseball
• Basketball
• Beyond Borders
• Bike Club
• Book Club
• Book Club Dance Team
• Brass Ensemble
• Camp Thunder
• Canadian Computer Competition
• Canadian Computing Competition
• CELP (Community Environment Leadership Program)
• Chamber Choir
 

• Cheerleading
• Chemistry Club
• Chess Club
• Christians in Action
• Clarinet Ensemble
• Classics Club
• Coding Club
• Computer Club
• Concert Band
• Concert Choir
• CORE (Christian) Club
• Creative Design Club
• Cricket
• Cross Country Running
• Cross Country Skiing
• Culinary Club
• Curling
• Dance Club
• Dance Inc. Show
• Debate Team
• DECA
• Digital Photography Club
• Drama (Musical/Play)
• Drama Club
• Drama Council
• Drama Festival
• Drama Productions
• EDHS Singers
• Endurance Club
• Environmental Club
• Erin Radio
• Fastball
• Field Hockey
 

ugdsb-isp-clubs-and-sports-3 ugdsb-isp-clubs-and-sports-4

• First Aid Club
• Fishing Club
• Fitness Centre
• Fitness/Weight Room
• Flute Ensemble
• Football
• Freedom Christian Club
• Futsal Club
• Games Club
• Gay-Straight Alliance
• Golf
• Grad Council
• Graphic Arts Club
• Green Club
• Green Team
• Guitar Ensemble
• Guitar Showcase
• Habitat for Humanity Student Council
• History Club
• Hockey Skills Development Program
• Hot Art Cool Jazz Show
• Ice Hockey
• Improv Team
• Interact Club
• Intermediate Concert Band
• Jam Club
• Jazz Band
• Juggling Club
• Junior Jazz Band
• Knitting and Quilting Club
• Lacrosse
• Library (Volunteers)
• LINK Crew
• Lunch Intramurals

• Lunch Time DJ Club
• MAGIC Card Club
• Makeup Club/Crew
• Math Club
• Math Club/Contest/Competitions
• Math Help Centre
• Me to We Club
• Mock Trials
• Model UN
• Morning Announcements Inter-murals
• Mountain Biking
• Movie Making Club
• Multicultural Club
• Music Council
• Music Knights Shows
• Musical
• Muslim Spartan Association
• Outdoor Adventure Club
• Physics Club
• Pink Week
• Pop Culture
• Power Lifting
• Principles of Financial Accounting and Business Leadership
• Programming Club
• Prom Committee
• Reading Club
• Robotics
• Robotics Club
• Ross School of Business
• Royal Jazz
• Rugby
• Running Club
• Safe Space Alliance
 

ugdsb-isp-clubs-and-sports-5 ugdsb-isp-clubs-and-sports-6

• SAFFE Committee
• Sanofi BioGENEius
• Saxophone Ensemble
• School Culture & Community Committee
• School Events Council
• School Play
• School Reach Team
• School Reach Trivia Club
• Science Fair
• Science Olympics
• SEAD Council (Spartan Equity, Acceptance and Diversity)
• Sears Drama Festival
• Semi-Formal Committee
• Senior Concert Band
• Show Choir
• Ski/Snowboard Club
• Skills Canada Competitions
• Slo Pitch
• Small Engines Club
• Soccer
• Social Justice Club
• Social Responsibility Council
• Softball
• Spartan Sports Council
• Special Olympics
• Spirit Leader Council
• Squash
• Star Search
• Streetdance Club
• Student Aboriginal Exchange Group
• Student Council
• Student Senate
• Student Union
• Swim Team
• Swimming
• Symphonic Band
• Table Top Gaming Club
• Talent Show
• Tech Crew
• Tennis
• Terry Fox Club
• Terry Fox Run
• Terry Fox Run Leadership
• The Arts Character Education/Equity Clubs
• Theatre Crew
• Theatre Norwell
• Track and Field
• Trivia Club
• Ultimate Frisbee
• United Nations Club
• Video Club
• Video Game Club
• Volleyball
• Wake Up Wellington
• Westfest
• Wrestling
• Yearbook
• Yoga Like Stretch Club
• Youth Talk Group